Our Privacy Policy

image
image
image
image
image
image
Privacy Policy

What is Privacy Policies About?

The terms of the Policy shall govern your use of the Platform. This Policy shall be construed in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended from time to time and read with Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

What personal information we collect?

Aravali Bharat may collect and use User’s personal information for the following purposes: To improve customer service: Information provided by Users helps us respond to the customer service requests and support needs, more efficiently. To personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site. To improve our website: We may use feedback provided by the user/s to improve our products and services. To send the user/s information they agreed to receive about topics of interest to them. To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them. To send periodic emails We may use the email address to respond to the inquiries, questions, and/or other requests of User's. If User's decides to opt to be part of our mailing list, then the User's will receive emails about company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User's would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, they may do so by contacting us via our Site.

We use your data to provide and improve the service. By accessing and using the platform and availing the services offered through the platform, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this privacy policy, terms used in this privacy policy have the same meanings as in our terms and conditions, or remove portions of this Policy at any time. Aravali Bharat recommends that You review this Policy periodically to ensure that You are aware of the current privacy practices. Aravali Bharat may notify You of the modifications to the Policy on Your use of the Platform or in any other manner as may deem fit. Your continued use of the Platform after the amendment to the Policy will be deemed acceptance of the modifications.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may automatically collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our website. Non-personal identification information may include technical information including the browser name and type, the IP address, the type of computer, the operating system, the Internet service providers utilized, page interaction information, lengths of visits to certain pages, and other similar information.

Types of personal information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit this website, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our website. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, their name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our website anonymously. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert the Users when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

HOW WE PROTECT USER’S INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, accidental loss or destruction of or damage to the User’s personal information and data stored on our website. Sensitive and private data exchange between the website and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USER

We do not sell, trade, or rent the personal identification information provided by you or automatically collected by us to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding User's with our subsidiaries, business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics uses Cookies to help us analyze how users use our Services. Personal information generated by these Cookies about your use of our Services (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States of America. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our Services and will compile reports on your activity for us

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Aravali Bharat shall update this privacy policy at its sole discretion, from time to time and if we do, we will post any changes on this page. Users are advised to check this page for any changes in the privacy policy and to stay informed about how the personal information of the Users is protected by us. If the Users continue to visit and access this website after those changes are in effect, the Users are deemed to have agreed to the new policy. The Users hereby acknowledge and agree that it is their responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

SITE SECURITY

Users are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Site, including, without limitation, accessing data not intended for such user or logging onto a server or an account which the user is not authorized to access. attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization. attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus to the Site, overloading, “flooding,” “spamming,” “mailbombing” or “crashing. sending unsolicited email, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. forging any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any email or newsgroup posting. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Site or any activity being conducted on this site.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13. Please contact us for more information about the period of time for which we will process your personal information.

aravali get started
Get Started

We Like to Start Your Project With Us

We are a highly specialized Website Development & Digital Marketing Company offering Services to provide superior customer service to the broad base of our clients.

Get Started
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat
Aravali Bharat